CALL TODAY - 561 342 1429 | info@delgado-law.com

Investor Visas

Investor visas are an important part of the economic growth of the United States. Investors from around the world continue to seek out opportunities in the United States.  Since 1990, these opportunities have also provided a path to U.S. citizenship through the EB-5 program, which allows certain investors to obtain lawful permanent residence (a “green card”).

The EB-5 program is available to investors who are already in the United States as well as those residing abroad.  No family ties or sponsors are required for an investor, their spouse, and unmarried children under the age of 21 to immigrate permanently.

With approximately 10,000 immigrant visas available for investors annually, 3,000 specifically set aside for Regional Center investors, your best opportunity for obtaining an investor visa is with the help of an attorney experienced in the process.   The process can be daunting, and attorney Jacqueline Delgado, Managing Partner of the Delgado Law Group, recommends that her clients prepare themselves for a process that may take over six months.  Planning is key in obtaining an investor visa, and she works with each one of her clients, step-by-step, to make sure every detail of the EB-5 or E-Visa application process is addressed.

There are options available to you, if you are seeking an investor visa, that may be beneficial to your particular circumstance.  At the Delgado Law Group, attorney Jacqueline Delgado has worked with multiple clients seeking investor visas through the EB-5 and E-Visa programs.